Compare departments

Alpes-Maritimes vs Hautes-Alpes

Compare wait times and appointment availability between Alpes-Maritimes and Hautes-Alpes prefectures. Data calculated in real time.

Alpes-Maritimes

11 procedures tracked

Hautes-Alpes

7 procedures tracked

Detailed comparison by procedure

ProcedureAlpes-MaritimesHautes-Alpes
Retrait d'un titre séjour (Nice)--
Commission médicale du permis de conduire dans les Alpes-Maritimes--
Point numérique ANTS : rendez-vous préfecture de Nice--
Point numérique (Grasse)--
Point numérique de la préfecture (Nice)--
Commission médicale du permis de conduire (Nice)--
1ère demande ou renouvellement de titre de séjour (Nice)--
Titre de séjour, protection internationale (Nice)--

Visual wait time comparison

Retrait d'un titre séjour (Nice)

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

Commission médicale du permis de conduire dans les Alpes-Maritimes

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

Point numérique ANTS : rendez-vous préfecture de Nice

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

Point numérique (Grasse)

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

Point numérique de la préfecture (Nice)

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

Commission médicale du permis de conduire (Nice)

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

1ère demande ou renouvellement de titre de séjour (Nice)

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

Titre de séjour, protection internationale (Nice)

Alpes-Maritimes-
Hautes-Alpes-

Appointments in Alpes-Maritimes

Get notified as soon as a slot opens up in this department.

View Alpes-Maritimes

Appointments in Hautes-Alpes

Get notified as soon as a slot opens up in this department.

View Hautes-Alpes

Frequently asked questions

How are wait times calculated between and ?

Wait times are calculated from alerts sent to our users. Our system monitors prefecture websites every 30 seconds and measures the average time between registration and the first available slot detection.

Can I book an appointment in a department other than mine?

For passports and ID cards, you can go to any equipped prefecture or town hall in France. For residence permits, you generally need to go to the prefecture of your place of residence.

Why are wait times different between and ?

Wait times vary depending on population, number of available counters, frequency of slot releases and local demand. Large metropolitan areas often have longer wait times.

Is the comparison data reliable?

Our data is based on slots actually detected by our automated monitoring system. The more active users a department has, the more accurate the statistics.

How can I be alerted as soon as a slot opens up?

Sign up on the page of your chosen department and enable SMS and email alerts. You will be notified immediately when a slot is detected.

Get a slot faster

Real-time alerts · No commitment

Get alerts